Daniel Carrasco

Carrasco

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Japan 1
Spain 4
Argentina 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Japan 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 2
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Japan 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 2
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 4