Hernán Basile

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Italy 1
Russia 3
Spain 5
Argentina 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 3
Russia Women 2
Ukraine 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3