Sveto Ljesar

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Argentina 4
Hungary 3
Iran 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Iran 1
Portugal 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 1
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3
Igor Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 4
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 1