Erind Resuli

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 3
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Spain 2

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 1
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 1
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 1
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 2
Russia 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 2
Russia 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 2
Russia 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
France 3
Poland 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
France 3
Poland 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
France 3
Poland 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4