Stefanos Soilemes

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Italy 4
Russia 3
Spain 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Spain 5
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 3
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5