Mathias Eteus

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4
Tomas Neumann 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 2
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 2
Duje Maretic (CRO) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Jani Korpela (FIN) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 2
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Temur Sadraddinovic Alekberov (RUS) 4
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 2
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 1
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 5

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
Montesilvano Femminile C5 (ITA) 2
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 3