Petter Høvik

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Portugal 4
Russia 2
Spain 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Portugal 1
Spain 4
Spain Women 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Igor Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1