Bruno Simões

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Portugal 2
Spain 5
Venezuela 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Portugal 3
Spain 4
Spain Under 19 1
Spain Women 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Igor Putilov (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 2
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 3