Javier Rodríguez

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 1
Spain 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 4
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 4
Spain Under 19 3
Spain Women 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Barça (ESP) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 4
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 1