David Candelas

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 4
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 3
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Tomas Neumann 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Portugal 1
Russia 4
Spain 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Djony Mendes (BRA) 4
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 3
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 4
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Japan Under 20 2
Portugal 5
Spain Under 19 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5
Igor Putilov (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 1
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 3
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 2