Rodrigo Saldanha

Saldanha

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Portugal 2
Brazil Under 18 4
Portugal Women Under 18 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Renan Franklin (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Russia 3
Thailand 1
Iran 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 4
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 3
Djony Mendes (BRA) 1
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 2
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4