Panuwat Sriracha

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Russia 2
Iran 4
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Portugal 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Argentina 3
Iran 2
France 1
Thailand Women 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Htay Myint (MYA) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5