Panuwat Sriracha

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Argentina 3
Iran 2
France 1
Thailand Women 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Htay Myint (MYA) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Russia 2
Iran 4
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Portugal 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Michal Kaluza (POL) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 5
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2