Skender Sadiku

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Iran 4
Iran Under 20 1
Spain 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Lucas Flores (ARG) 5
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Lucas Flores (ARG) 5
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 4
Japan 1
Portugal 3
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 1
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 4
Japan 1
Portugal 3
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 1
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1