Pedro Martins

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Under 20 1
Portugal Women Team 4
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1
Xande Melo 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 4
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1