Simone De Stefanis

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Under 20 3
Italy 5
Spain 2
Argentina 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Vic Hermans 4
Roberto Menichelli 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Portugal 4
Japan Under 20 3
Spain Under 19 1
Spain Women 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 4
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 5