Alexander Verizhnikov

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 5
Thailand 1
Argentina 3
Iran 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Iran 1
Russia Women 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2