Rubio Guerra

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 2
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Vic Hermans 5
Roberto Menichelli 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3
Xande Melo 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Spain 4
Argentina 3
Kazakhstan 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 2
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3