Andrew Reading

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3
Xande Melo 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Italy 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Thailand 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Pierre Jacky 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
France 4
Iran 1
Poland 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5