Ricardo Cámara Sobral

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4
Xande Melo 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Italy 1
Russia 3
Spain 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 1
Portugal 5
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5
Igor Putilov (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 2