Tadej Levstek

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 2
Thailand 1
Argentina 4
Iran 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 5
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Htay Myint (MYA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 1
Spain 4
Iran 3
Portugal 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 2
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 3
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 3
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 2
Igor Putilov (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 3