Marcel Loosveld

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Tomas Neumann 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4
Xande Melo 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 1
Portugal 5
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 3
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3