Dario Marinovic
Futsal Player

Dario Marinovic Date of Birth:
24/05/1990

Place of Birth:
Dubrovnik (Croatia)

Citizenship:
Croatia



Dario Marinovic Details:

Name: Dario
Surname: MarinoviŠ
Nickname: Baka
Date of birth: 24/5/1990
Place of birth: Dubrovnik, Croatia
Height (cm) : 183
Weight (kg) : 81
Hair color: Brown
Eyes color: Brown
Profession: Futsal player
Shoes number: 44
Shoes trademark: Puma, Nike
Preferred Sportsman: Cristiano Ronaldo
Preferred Futsal Player: Many of them ...
Preferred Futsal Coach: Thiago Polido
Preferred Futsal President: Ivo Zokovic
Futsal League you would like to play: Spain

Match you remember (+):
EURO 2012: Croatia vs Romania
Match you remember (-):
None

Goal you remember:
EURO 2012: Croatia vs Romania, goal for 1-0

Career:
Football
GOSK Dubrovnik

Futsal
Square Dubrovnik (CRO)
Nacional Zagreb (CRO)
Mnk Split (CRO)
Al Yarmouk (KUW)

Year Futsal Sallary: :)
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:
For sure
Drink: Coca-cola
Food: Any food
Car, Your Car: Any good car
Clothing: Casual
Color: Black
Town for living: Dubrovnik or Split
Place for holidays: Dubrovnik
Football club you like: Real Madrid
Game you like: NBA
3 wishes:
Health for me and my relatives

Particular Hobbies:
Enjoy with my friends

Dario Marinovic
































Visualize all Polls