Tihomir Novak
Futsal Player

Tihomir Novak Date of Birth:
24/10/1986

Place of Birth:
Kutina (Croatia)

Citizenship:
Croatia



Tihomir Novak Details:

Name: Tihomir
Surname: Novak
Nickname: Tiho, Nole
Date of birth: 24/10/1986
Place of birth: Kutina, Croatia
Height (cm) : 181
Weight (kg) : 75
Hair color: brown
Eyes color: brown
Profession: futsal player
Shoes number: 44
Shoes trademark:
Mizuno, Adidas
Preferred Sportsman:
Roger Federer, Kobe Bryant
Preferred Futsal Player:
Mile Simeunovic, Nikola Tomicic
Preferred Futsal Coach:
Mico Martic, Tiago Polido
Preferred Futsal President:
Joso Vrkljan
Futsal League you would like to play:
LNFS Division de Honor, Serie A1

Match you remember (+):
MNK Split 2-5 HMNK Gospic, Croatian cup final 2008 (my first trophy in futsal), Croatia Ukraine (futsal EURO 2012)

Match you remember (-):
Czech Republic 3-2 Croatia, EURO 2010 Qualifiers

Career:
Futsal
2006-2007 MNK Petrinjcica Petrinja
2007-2008 MNK Gospic (1 Cup, 1 Championship)
2008-2011 MNK Nacional Zagreb (2 Cups, 1 Championship)
2011-0000 MNK Split BSI (1 Cup)

Croatian National Futsal Team:
2010 Mediterranean Futsal Cup - Tripoli (Libya) - Winner
2012 EURO 2012 Croatia - 4th Place

37 appearances with the Croatian National Futsal Team and 19 goals

Drink: Coca-Cola
Car, Your Car: Honda Civic, Opel Corsa
Color: Blue
Actor: Denzel Washington, Kevin Costner
Film: Legends of the fall, John Q, ..
Book: The catcher in the rye, For whom the bells tolls
Town for living: Kutina, Split
Football club you like: A.C. Milan

Tihomir Novak
































Visualize all Polls