Michael Scubala
Futsal Coach

Michael Scubala Date of Birth:
31/10/1982

Place of Birth:
Leicestershire (England)

Citizenship:
England



Michael Scubala Details:

Name: Michael
Surname: Skubala
Nickname: Skuby
Date of birth: 31/10/1982
Place of birth: Leicestershire, England
Height (cm) : 170
Weight (kg) : 165
Hair color: blonde
Eyes color: blue
Profession: PE teacher/ Football & Futsal Coach / Futsal international
Engaged with: girlfreind
Children: n/a
Shoes number: 7
Shoes trademark: Nike
Sportsman: Kaka
Futsal Player: Falcao /Schumacher
Futsal Coach: n/a
Futsal President: n/a
Futsal League you would like to play: Italy / spain

Match you remember (+):
First international cap against Thailand and First time as Captain for England against Belgium.

Match you remember (-):
Argintena in World KL5s
Captain for GB unis in futsal worl championships.

Goal you remember:
My 1st goal against Belgium

Career:
Football
Notts Forest
Hinckley United
Barwell Fc
Rugby Town fc
Midlands & England University rep.

Futsal
England Futsal (also as captain twice) (33 caps)
GB university Rep (two world championships 20 games (10 as captain))


Year Futsal Sallary: football & futsal Semi pro 16000
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:
as coach

Drink: pineapple juice
Food: pasta
Car, Your Car: VW Golf GTI
Clothing: Jeans
Color: Blue
Actor: Cuba Gooding Jr
Actress:
Film: The game
Book: Keane autobiography
Women you like: blonde
Music: anything
Singer: Luther Vandross
Town for living: Leicester
Place for holidays: anywhere hot
Football club you like: Manchester United
Pet (animal) : 3 cats Archie, Daisie, Lillie
Game you like: 007
Politic: none
3 wishes:
Health
Happiness
Money

Without Futsal what you would like to do:
Businessman / Coach / Teach

Particular Hobbies:
Property Development
Tennis
Keeping fit

Michael Scubala
































Visualize all Polls