Predrag Bajic
Futsal Journalist

Predrag Bajic Date of Birth:
09/06/1982

Place of Birth:
Belgrade (Serbia)

Citizenship:
Serbia



Details:

Name: Predrag
Surname: Bajic
Nickname: Pedja
Date of birth: 09/06/1982
Place of birth: Belgrade
Profession: Sports journalist ("Sport")
Color: Blue
Shoes trademark: Adidas
Actor: Danilo Bata Stojkovic
Film:
"Balkanski spijun",
"Mi nismo andjeli",
"Varljivo leto '68",
"Kad porastem bicu kengur" etc.
Town for living: Belgrade
Place for holidays: Zlatibor (Serbia), Italy
Sport you like: many sports
Sportsman: Aleksandar Djordjevic (basketball)
Match you remember:
Yugoslavia USA 81:78
(World Basketball Ch. 2002, Indianapolis, 1/4 Final)
Crvena Zvezda Bayern Munich 2:2
(UEFA Ch. Cup 90/91, 1/2 Final, 2nd match)
Futsal match you remember:
Marbo Dinamo Moscow 4-4
(UEFA Futsal Cup 2005/2006, 2nd round, Belgrade, Group B)
Marbo Koska 2-2, 11-10 a.p.
(Serbian play off 2005/2006, final, 2nd match, Belgrade)
Serbia - Spain 1-1
(UEFA futsal championship 2007, Porto, Group B)
First futsal match:
Tempo Kompani Djava
(Premiere League - Serbia 2002/2003)
3 wishes:
health, happiness, love

Predrag Bajic
































Visualize all Polls